Schedule

FRIDAY: AUGUST 18, 2017

3:00pm: Parking Lot: Check-in & Hooper Treasure Hunt

4:00pm – 5:00pm: Moving In & Getting Set Up

5:00pm – 6:30pm: Main Stage: The Big Spin In with BAXTER at the Main Stage

6:30pm – 7:30pm: Dinner!

8:00pm – 9:30pm: Presenter’s Showcase at the Main Stage

10:00 – 1:00am: Late Night Indoor Hoop Jam

SATURDAY: AUGUST 19, 2017

7:00am – 8:00am: Yoga

8:00am – 9:00am: Breakfast

9:00am – 9:50am: Classes Round 1:
Peace Stage: JENNIFER DENNEHY: Hoop Dance Composition
Main Stage: JASMINE KIENNE: Twin Hooping Hybrids & Atomics
Deer Stage: GRACE YOU: Fun With Escalators

10:00am – 10:50am: Classes Round 2
Peace Stage: JENNIFER DENNEHY: Hoop Dance Composition
Main Stage: JASMINE KIENNE: Twin Hooping Hybrids & Atomics
Deer Stage: GRACE YOU: Fun With Escalators

11:00am – 11:50am: Classes Round 3
Peace Stage: MELISSA “ALBINOPLANT” DALY: Isoflowers in Bloom
Main Stage: MARY GARGETT: The Exciting World of Foot Hooping
Deer Stage: COURTNEY FAGRAS: Character Work with Hooping

12:00pm – 12:50am: Classes Round 4
Peace Stage: MELISSA “ALBINOPLANT” DALY: Isoflowers in Bloom
Main Stage: MARY GARGETT: The Exciting World of Foot Hooping
Deer Stage: COURTNEY FAGRAS: Character Work with Hooping

1:00pm – 2:00pm: Lunch

2:00pm – 2:50pm: Classes Round 5
Peace Stage: KENYA FLOWRESCENTE: 2 & 3 Hoop Manipulations
Main Stage: BABZ ROBINSON: Cool Ass Coin Flips
Deer Stage: BENJAMIN BERRY: Flashy, Crowd Pleasing Moves

3:00pm – 3:50pm: Classes Round 6
Peace Stage: KENYA FLOWRESCENTE: 2 & 3 Hoop Manipulations
Main Stage: BABZ ROBINSON: Cool Ass Coin Flips
Deer Stage: BENJAMIN BERRY: Flashy, Crowd Pleasing Moves

4:00pm – 4:50pm: Classes Round 7
Peace Stage: ANAH REICHENBACH: Bad Ass Body Rockin Hoop Dance
Main Stage: MORGAN JENKINS: Hoopography
Deer Stage: SAVANNAH HOOPSTAR: Rhythmic Gymnastics Inspired Hoop Dance

5:00pm – 5:50pm: Classes Round 8
Peace Stage: ANAH REICHENBACH: Bad Ass Body Rockin Hoop Dance
Main Stage: MORGAN JENKINS: Hoopography
Deer Stage: SAVANNAH HOOPSTAR: Rhythmic Gymnastics Inspired Hoop Dance

6:30pm – 7:30pm: Dinner!

8:00pm – 09:30pm: Attendee’s Showcase at the Main Stage

10:00pm – 11:30pm: The LED Hooper Night Hike with Astral Hoops. Meet at the Main Stage and bring your LED hoop.

10:30 – 1:00am: Late Night Indoor Hoop Jam

SUNDAY: AUGUST 20, 2017

7:00am – 8:00am: Yoga

8:00am – 9:00am: Breakfast

9:00am – 9:50am: Classes Round 1:
Peace Stage: MORGAN JENKINS: Lock It Like It’s Hot
Main Stage: JASMINE KIENNE: Twin Hooping Smear Variations
Deer Stage: ANAH REICHENBACH: Tandem Hooping

10:00am – 10:50am: Classes Round 2:
Peace Stage: MORGAN JENKINS: Lock It Like It’s Hot
Main Stage: JASMINE KIENNE: Twin Hooping Smear Variations
Deer Stage: ANAH REICHENBACH: Tandem Hooping

11:00am – 11:50am: Classes Round 3:
Peace Stage: JENNIFER DENNEHY: Dance Technique Meets Hooping
Main Stage: BENJAMIN BERRY: ARMageddon Arm Roll Technique
Deer Stage: KENYA FLOWRESCENTE: Finding Balance

12:00am – 12:50am: Classes Round 4:
Peace Stage: JENNIFER DENNEHY: Dance Technique Meets Hooping
Main Stage: BENJAMIN BERRY: ARMageddon Arm Roll Technique
Deer Stage: KENYA FLOWRESCENTE: Finding Balance

1:00pm – 2:00pm: Lunch

2:00pm – 2:50pm: Classes Round 5
Peace Stage: COURTNEY FAGRAS: Hoop Modalities
Main Stage: MARY GARGETT: When Hoopers Get Acrobatic!
Deer Stage: MELISSA “ALBINOPLANT” DALY: Tipper Tech

3:00pm – 3:50pm: Classes Round 6
Peace Stage: COURTNEY FAGRAS: Hoop Modalities
Main Stage: MARY GARGETT: When Hoopers Get Acrobatic
Deer Stage: MELISSA “ALBINOPLANT” DALY: Tipper Tech

4:00pm – 4:50pm: All The Duck Outs with Babz Robinson at the Main Stage

5:00pm – 6:30pm: Hoopjam & Reception at the Main Stage

6:30pm – 7:30pm: Dinner!

8:00pm – 10:00pm: The Hooping Life Documentary at the Outdoor Theater

8:00pm – 10:00pm: Hooper Karaoke with KJ Sammy Hoopleseed

8:00pm – 10:00pm: Campfire & S’mores at the Campfire Circle

10:00 – 01:00am: Late Night Indoor Hoop Jam

MONDAY: AUGUST 21, 2017

7:00am – 7:50am: Rise, Shine & Get Yourself Packed

8:00am – 9:00am: Breakfast

9:00am – 11:30pm: The Solar Eclipse Closing Hoopjam with a very special live analog performance by the legendary Sunshine Jones of Dubtribe Sound System.

11:30am – 1:00pm: Departures